Transfer Domain

Browse our step by step guide for domain transfer to ensure a quick and easy transfer.

Also known as: "Transfer Secret" or "EPP Auth Code"

Info

The Domain Transfer Auth Code needs to be obtained from the current Registrar of the domain name that you wish to transfer. Learn More

MetroWorldHost was founded in 2012. MetroWorldHost is a domain name registrar operates under MetroWorldHost, a leading company in Indonesia that has been involving in web hosting business since 2012.
62 2122072931 Cyber 2 Tower, Lt. 17. Jl HR. Rasuna Said Blok X-5 No.13 DKI Jakarta, 12920